Over the past 4 years, HCA Vanadzor paid 159,055,245 AMD income tax, social payments and stamp duty to the state budget
Activities | Project։ Stability of HCA Vanadzor in the light of democracy and human rights challenges in the Republic of Armenia 2019 | Publications | News | Annual reports | Information Campaign
Organizations that received grants from foreign organizations, in particular from Open Society Foundations, have recently been targeted by various groups in social platforms and via media.
In this context, mention is also made of Helsinki Citizens’ Assembly Vanadzor as one of the organizations that received the biggest grants from OSF-Armenia.
We provide the transparency of our activities by annual reports and other publications. At the beginning of the year, we presented the annual report on our activities and results of 2018.
We also present information on the income tax, social payment and stamp duty paid to the RA state budget from different grants received by Helsinki Citizens’ Assembly Vanadzor over the past 4 years.
You can find the illustrated data below.