COVID-19 | Activities | Current Announcements | Legal Support | Legal Support | FAQ | Publications | News
You can find HCA Vanadzor contacts for remote legal advice HERE
These days people often ask us how they can apply to state structures in the state of emergency.
Below you can find online ways to apply to state bodies.
✅United Platform of Electronic Requests - e-request.am
Besides sending emails to all the state and local self-government bodies, it is also possible to apply to them through the united platform of electronic requests, i.e. e-request.am. On the official webpages of state and local self-government bodies, there should be a link to the ‘’United Platform of Electronic Requests’’, created and maintained by the RA Ministry of Justice. On ‘’Send an application, request or complaint’’ section of the platform, there should be example forms of applications, requests or complaints (on receiving information electronically as established by the RA legislation) addressed to those who have information and instructions on filling them, software tools of a person’s online identification, as well as a technical ability to certify electronic documents with an electronic digital signature.